Huawei Pura 90s Pro против Pura 90s Pro Max в ОАЭ (2026): сравнение камер и цен
Miles Telecom ·

The Pura 90s Pro Max is not simply the same camera phone with a larger screen. Its weight, charging rating, and upgraded camera arrangement create a distinct upgrade case over the standard Pro.
This Huawei Pura 90s Pro and Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max comparison puts the confirmed hardware beside practical daily decisions: photography, top-up speeds, gaming ergonomics, and software. When shopping locally, verify whether you are buying the 256GB Pro or the 512GB Pro Max, as storage and regional firmware differ across the two packages.
Цена в ОАЭ в AED
HUAWEI Pura 90s Pro 5G 12GB 256GB Orange Soda - UAE Version (TDRA): AED 2,550
HUAWEI Pura 90s Pro Max 5G 12GB 512GB Orange Ocean - UAE Version (TDRA): AED 3,320
At Miles Telecom, use these live variant prices alongside the storage amounts shown in the product names. A Huawei Pura 90s Pro in one capacity and a Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max in another are not automatically like-for-like offers.
Сравнение характеристик
| Особенность | Huawei Pura 90s Pro | Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max |
|---|---|---|
| Дисплей | LTPO OLED диагональю 6.6-inch, 120Hz, 2760 × 1256 | 6.9" LTPO OLED, 120Hz, 2880 × 1308 |
| Процессор | Kirin 9030S, восьмиядерный | Kirin 9030S, восьмиядерный |
| Задняя камера | 50MP + 12.5MP + 50MP | 200MP + 50MP + 40MP |
| Фронтальная камера | 13MP | 13MP AF |
| Аккумулятор | 6000mAh | 6000mAh |
| Зарядка | 66W HUAWEI SuperCharge | 100W HUAWEI SuperCharge |
| Listed software | EMUI 16.0 | EMUI 16.0 |
| Возможности подключения | 5G, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0, NFC | 5G, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0, NFC |
| Вес | Около 213.5g | Около 230.5g |
Камера
The Pro lists a 50MP, 12.5MP, and 50MP rear set. The Pro Max steps up to 200MP, 50MP, and 40MP sensors with a dedicated 200MP telephoto module, offering noticeably greater resolving power for distant subjects.
Аккумулятор и зарядка
Both models specify a 6000mAh battery. Charging differs at 66W on the Pro versus 100W on the Pro Max, meaning the larger handset delivers quicker turnaround times rather than longer overall battery capacity.
Производительность в играх
Both devices run on the Kirin 9030S platform with 120Hz LTPO OLED displays. The 6.9-inch Pro Max gives on-screen controls more breathing room, but the identical chipset means raw frame rates and processing speeds remain comparable.
Программная поддержка
EMUI 16.0 comes pre-installed on both models. Make sure your necessary banking and daily productivity applications function as needed on the local build before finalizing your purchase.
Преимущества
Huawei Pura 90s Pro
The 6.6-inch panel and approximately 213.5g body make this the easier phone to handle and pocket.
Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max
A high-resolution 200MP telephoto sensor and faster 100W SuperCharge protocol give it the hardware edge.
Недостатки
Huawei Pura 90s Pro
Charging is capped at 66W, trailing the faster charging speeds on the Pro Max.
Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max
A weight of approximately 230.5g makes extended one-handed use more tiring.
Before choosing between the Huawei Pura 90s Pro and Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max, consider your main frustrations with your current device. If your daily complaints center around smaller screen text, prolonged charging stops, or blurry distance shots, assess those areas first. Deciding between these two comes down to whether the extra 17 grams and larger footprint of the Pro Max solve real friction in your daily routine.
When assessing the phones in person, test their key physical differences right away. Hold the 213.5g Pura 90s Pro to gauge pocketability, then weigh it against the 230.5g Pro Max with its 100W charging profile and 200MP telephoto setup. Focusing on these points ensures your comparison stays centered on the trade-off between the Pro's lighter handling and the Pro Max's top-tier hardware.
Camera comparisons should be direct and fair. Evaluate zoom framing directly by capturing identical compositions on both devices to see how the Pro Max's 200MP sensor compares to the Pro's 50MP telephoto lens. Try an indoor scene alongside outdoor lighting, as higher megapixel numbers on the Pro Max look impressive, but personal preference for color rendering and tone matters just as much.
If mobile gaming is steering you toward the Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max, try out your preferred title on both screens. Notice whether your grip feels balanced across the 6.9-inch surface of the Pro Max compared to the more compact 6.6-inch Pro. Because both share the Kirin 9030S chip and 120Hz refresh rates, physical hand fatigue over extended play is the primary differentiator.
When securing either the Huawei Pura 90s Pro or Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max locally, check the network specs on the box. Confirm the exact physical SIM and eSIM capabilities of the local TDRA stock before transferring your local accounts or secondary lines. Regional variations can alter tray setups, so checking the specific SKU documentation is essential.
Keep charging expectations grounded. The gap between 66W on the Pro and 100W on the Pro Max reflects peak input ratings rather than a flat charging curve throughout the cycle. Check what wall charger comes in the retail package or is required to reach 100W SuperCharge speeds. In warm ambient temperatures, high-wattage charging and sustained processor loads will temporarily throttle peak rates on either device.
Итоговая рекомендация по покупке
Buy the Huawei Pura 90s Pro if you prefer an easier one-handed grip and are satisfied with balanced triple-camera output. Buy the Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max if you want maximum telephoto resolution and faster 100W top-ups on a large 6.9-inch display.
Полезные руководства по теме
- Huawei Pura 90s Pro или Pro Max? Сравните размеры и камеры
- HUAWEI Pura 90s Pro 5G 12GB 256GB Оранжевая газировка - версия для ОАЭ (TDRA)
- Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max: сопоставьте возможности камеры с размерами
- HUAWEI Pura 90s Pro Max 5G 12GB 512GB Orange Ocean — версия для ОАЭ (TDRA)
- OPPO Reno16 vs Reno16 Pro in UAE (2026): Price, Camera & Battery
